Clubs and Activities

If you are club sponsor and would like to add or adjust your club's information, please send your information to the Webmasters .
Club NameClub SponsorRoom(s)Meeting Time and Date
AALEADMs. Gorres242Wednesdays 3:00-4:00 PM
Academic Support TeamMr. Stephens264Tuesdays 2:10-3:00 PM
African American Cultural EnrichmentMs. Newman131Thursdays 2:30-4:00 PM
African ClubMr. Ngbea160Wednesdays 2:30-4:00 PM
Art ClubMs. Armstead9 & 11Wednesdays 3:00-4:00 PM
AthleticsMs. BouleGymMondays-Fridays 3:00-5:00 PM
Badminton ClubMr. EmanuelTBDTuesdays-Thursdays 3:00-5:00 PM
Biology TeamMs. Bosse365Thursdays 3-4pm
Blair AmbassadorsMr. Burwell
Blair Bible FellowshipMr. Lee7Wednesdays 2:30-3:30 PM
Blair's Christian Athletics FellowshipMr. Stephens264Wednesdays 3:00-4:15 PM
Blair Christian FellowshipMr. Stephens264Thursdays 3:00-4:15 PM
Blair CrewMs. Simel
Blair Sports AcademyMr. SeguraSAC/GymMondays-Thrusdays 2:15-5:30 PM
BNC-TV Studio ProductMr. Bustillows101Mondays-Fridays 3:00-7:00 PM
Board Gaming ClubMs. Levien323Wednesdays 2:15-4:00 PM
Ceramics ClubMr. Verock13Thursdays 2:30-4:00 PM
Chamber EnsembleMs. Roberts14
Chemistry ClubMr. Pham
Chess ClubMr. Pham
Chinese ClubMs. Bosse
Club StepOneMs. Bodin
Color GuardMr. Stephens
Comedy Sketch ClubMs. Macdonald
Computer TeamMr. Fowler328Thursdays Periods 5&6
Costume ClubMs. O'Connor
Create with Care(CWC)Mr. Clay270Mondays-Fridays Periods 5&6
Crew ClubMs. Simel162Wednesdays 3:00-4:00 PM
DDR ClubMr. Charles
Debate TeamMs. Weldon216Tuesdays 3:00-4:00 PM
Diva DancersTBD
Diversity WorkshopMs. Edwards
Envirothon TeamMr. Pham
ESOL Games ClubMs. Spoon272Wednesdays 2:30-3:15 PM
ESOL Student Service Learning ClubMs. Lazo148; 151; 152; 154; 260; 262; 360Mondays-Fridays 2:15-4:00 PM
Ethiopian ClubMr. Seyoum265Tuesdays-Wednesdays 3:00-4:00 PM
Fashion ClubMs. T. TaylorStaff LoungeMondays & Wednesdays 2:30-3:30 PM
Forensics ClubMs. Scanlan210Wednesdays 3:00-4:00 PM
French Honor SocietyMr. Honigsberg173Second Tue. or Wed. 3:00-4:00 PM
Freshman ClassTBD
Frisbee ClubMs. LevienOutsideTuesdays-Thursdays 2:15-4:00 PM
Gay/Straight AllianceMr. Fowler310Wednesdays 3:00-4:00 PM
Green ClubMs. Shilling151Thursdays 2:30-3:30 PM
Guitar ClubMs. Abdul-Rahim16Thursdays 3:00-4:00 PM
Hip-Hop ClubMr. Smith
Hispanic ClubMs. Gonzalez
ICAREMs. Bosse365Thursdays 3:00-4:00 PM
IdentityMr. Simms173 & 177Mondays & Thursdays 2:30-4:00 PM
Indian ClubTBD
International Cancer AllianceMs. Bosse
International ClubTBD
InToneNationMs. JoseyRoom 5rehearsals TBA weekly
Intramural Field HockeyMr. Gibb
Intramural Floor HockeyTBD
It's AcademicMr. Schafer215Tuesdays & Thursdays
Italian ClubMs. Bodin173Wednesdays 3:00-4:00 PM
Japanese ClubMr. Gabaree247Thursdays 2:30-3:30 PM
Jewish Cultural ClubMr. Cohen164Tuesdays Periods 5&6
Junior ClassTBD
Key ClubMs. Dvorsky314Thursdays 3:00-4:00 PM
Korean ClubMr. Pham325Tuesdays 3:00-4:00 PM
Learn a Language ClubMr. Honigsberg173Tuesdays 3:00-4:00 PM
Latin ClubMs. Beltethon
Linguistics Club Mr. Rose315 Wednesdays 3:00-4:15 PM
Magnet Academic SupportMr. Ostrander211-365Mondays-Fridays 3:00-4:00 PM
Marching BandMr. Stephens14Monday-Friday 3:00-6:00 PM
Martial ArtsMr. SeatWrestling RoomWednesdays 3:00-4:00 PM
Math TeamMr. Stein346Wednesdays 3:00-4:00 PM
MBLUGMr. Hammond
Mentor ProgramsDr. Coleman
Mock Trial TeamMs. Weldon216Thursdays 3:00-4:00 PM
Model UNMs. Ravilious134Wednesdays 3:00-4:00 PM
Montgomery Blair PlayersMs. O'Connor
Muslim Students AssociationTBD
National Arts Honor ClubMs. Armstead9Wednesdays 2:30-4:00 PM
National Honor SocietyMr. Tung Pham235Tuesdays 3:00-4:00 PM
Neuroscience ClubMs. Sloe356Every other Wednesday 3:00-4:00 PM
NXT Lego Robotics TeamMr. Pham319Every day periods 5&6 during competitions
Ocean Science BowlMr. Pham
Performing Arts ClubMr. Anderson
Mr. Clay
135Wednesdays at lunch
Philosophy ClubMr. Donaldson
Photography ClubMr. Fowler310Wednesdays 3:00-4:00 PM
Physics Club/TeamMr. Schafer211Tuesdays 3:00-4:00 PM
Psychology ClubMs. Jessell
Public Speaking ClubMs. Scanlan210Wednesdays 3:00-4:00 PM
Rebuilding TogetherMs. Jessell
Red Cross ClubMs. Levien323Tuesdays 3:00-4:00 PM
Robotics ClubMr. Lodal361Thursdays 3:00-6:00 PM
Sailing ClubMr. Kaluta212
Science BowlMr. Pham
Senior ClassMs. Smith
Sexual Awareness ClubMs. Edwards
Shakespeare ClubMs. O'Connor
Sign Language ClubMs. Taylor
Silver ChipsMr. Fanning
Silver QuillMs. Plotinsky141Tuesdays 3:00-4:00 PM
SISTERSTBD
Sophomore ClassTBD
Spanish Honor SocietyMs. Gonzalez163Tuesdays-Thursdays 2:30-4:30 PM
Stage CrewMr. Crabtree
Student Government(SGA)Mr. Klein
Students for Global ResponsibilityMr. Moose147Tuesdays 2:10-3:00 PM
Super LeadersMr. K. Smith
Ms. Conley
253Wednesdays 2:30-3:30 PM
Theater ProductionsMs. O'Connor
Therapeutic Recreation (TR)Ms. Duval363Tuesdays 5th lunch
The Smart Sacks ClubMs. CatzvaMedia CenterWednesdays 2:15-3:00 PM
Thespians ClubMr. Anderson6Mondays-Fridays 3:00-4:30 PM
TRI-M Music Honor SocietyMs. Roberts144th Mondays 3:00-5:00 PM
Vietnamese ClubDr. Howard
Web Design ClubMr. Kaluta
WEB Dubois Honor SocietyDr. HowardCareer CenterBi-Weekly 3:00-4:00 PM
Weight Training ClubMr. McMahonWeight RoomTuesdays 2:20-4:00 PM
Women's AdvocacyMs. Gross218Thursdays 3:00-4:00 PM
Yearbook (Silverlogue)Ms. Simel
Youth and GovernmentMr. Grossman
Mr. Swaney